Request a Quick Quote

ZPT Series Rotary Tablet Press Machine

ZPT Series Rotary Tablet Press Machine

Tablet Pressing Machine,Tablet compression machine,Tablet Presses,Tablet Pressing machine

Features:

  • The contact with product adopt stainless stell.
  • The hole of the punch&die is with special anti-leakage and anti-dust device.
  • Convience for disassemble structure, make sure the maintenance.
  • Adopt high desinition, isolated window design.
  • Adopt reliable safe sealing and dustproof design.

ZPT Series of Rotary Tablet Press Machine

ZPT Series Rotary Tablet Press Machine

Rotary Tablet Press MachineTechnical SpecificationsZPT-15ZPT-17ZPT-20ZPT-25
Punch&die type(EU)DBBBBBS
Number of press station15172025
Max tablet diameter(mm)25161311
Max abnormal prolate axis size25181613
Max output(Tablet/h)700008000095000118000
Max filling depth(mm)20161616
Max main pressure(KN)100808080
Max pre pressure(KN)12121212
Idle load noise dB(A)<75
Power380V 50HZ 5.5KW
Dimension (mm)660*690*1620
Weight (KG)675

Scroll to Top