Request a Quick Quote

GZPTS Series Double-Slide Tablet Press Machine

GZPTS Series Double-Slide Tablet Press Machine

Adopt precise screw rod continuous slant supporting framework, precisely control feeding cam, which can control 7-11 punches&die, weight difference between±2%.

GZPTS Series Double-Slide Tablet Press Machine Performance Advantage

  1. Thin oil lubrication system: thin oil filtering, oil keep tidy all the time, effectively control temperature, which mainly function on main axis, pressure wheel, inner ruler ring etc, other machines from other companies use dry oil lubrication function, which is very backward.
  2. Thin oil lubrication is used for upper and lower punches&die lubrication.
  3. The grease lubrication system is used for hat lubrication for upper and lower punches&die, at the same time, having the decrease vibration, and noise function, and lubricated some bearing, leading screw, moveable parts can be lubricated.
  4. Upper and lower press wheel are lubricated by the grease lubricating system.


Technical SpecificationsGZPTS-45GZPTS-55GZPTS-69GZPTS-75
Punch&die type(EU)DBBBBB
Number of press station45556975
Max tablet diameter(mm)25161313
Max abnormal prolate axis size25181616
Max output(Tablet/h)390000470000580000630000
Max filling depth(mm)20181818
Max main pressure(KN)100100100100
Max pre pressure(KN)20202020
Idle load noise dB(A)<75
Power380V 50HZ 10.5-13KW
Dimension (mm)1260*1260*1950
Weight (KG)3750

Scroll to Top