Request a Quick Quote

AdvantaPress Rotary Tablet Machine

AdvantaPress Rotary Tablet Machine

Tablet compression machine, Tablet press machine, Tablet Pressing machine

Tablet press machine Double forming, narrow intervene, big pressing wheel and frame construction design make the machine owning the ability of undeformation under the pressure, long time pressed tablet and stable working operation. Which guarantees tablet weight accuracy and tablet hardness in pressing large tablet, also the machine’s operation is very stable and with low noise.

Tablet pressing Performance Advantage

Tablet pressing Machine Adopt Japan OMRONCJ1M PLC and Taiwan EASYVIEW7.7 color touch screen, checking punch& die. Pressure through importd TEDEA-HUNTLELGH pressure sensor, to achieve on-line checking and analyse and jndgement, Automoticlly adjust pawderfilling depth , to achieve automatical control during tablet production period meantime moroitoring punches&die situation and powder supply as safeguard which greatly reduce production cost, increase tablet qualitified rate high efficient.

AdvantaPress Rotary Tablet Machine

Technical DataAdvantaPress
ST26ST32ST40ST45
Machine ConfigurationsMono-layer
Punch&die type(EU)DBBBBBS
Number of press station26324045
Max tablet diameter(mm)25161311
Max abnormal prolate axis size25181613
Max output(Tablet/h)170000210000260000280000
Max filling depth(mm)20181818
Max main pressure(KN)100808080
Max pre pressure(KN)20202020
Idle load noise dB(A)<75
Power380V 50HZ 9.5KW
Dimension (mm)780x860x1930
Weight (KG)1650

AdvantaPress Rotary Tablet Machine

Scroll to Top